SG-40G-CSR4

CHF 248.00

Tax excluded
QSFP 40GBase-CSR4 MultiMode 4-lanes 850nm 400m MPO-12 Connector DDM SwissGBIC
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 235.60 CHF
25 7 % 230.64 CHF
50 10 % 223.20 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all SwissGBIC parts that list SG-40G-CSR4 as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

QSFP 40GBase-CSR4 MultiMode 4-lanes 850nm 400m MPO-12 Connector DDM SwissGBIC
SG-40G-CSR4

Data sheet

Poids
1
Poids
Poids
Type
MultiMode
Type
Form
QSFP
Form
X2
Speed
40Gb
Speed
Distance
400m
Distance
60km
Frequency
Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
Frequency
850nm
Connector
MPO-12
Connector
SC/UPC Duplex

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all SwissGBIC parts that list SG-40G-CSR4 as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.