40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI

CHF 548.00

Tax excluded
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 520.60 CHF
25 7 % 509.64 CHF
50 10 % 493.20 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Brocade parts that list 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI

Data sheet

Poids
1
Type
MultiMode
Form
QSFP
Speed
40Gb
Distance
100m
Frequency
832nm - 918nm
Connector
LC/UPC Duplex

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Brocade parts that list 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI-C as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.