XFP-BX-U40

CHF 298.00

Tax excluded
XFP 10GBase-BX-U BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 40km / Cisco
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 283.10 CHF
25 7 % 277.14 CHF
50 10 % 268.20 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Cisco parts that list XFP-BX-U40 as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

XFP 10GBase-BX-U BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 40km 100% Compatible Cisco
XFP-BX-U40

Data sheet

Poids
1
Poids
Poids
Type
1270nm-1450nm
Type
Form
XFP
Speed
Speed
10Gb
Distance
Distance
40km
Frequency
Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm
Connector
Connector
LC/UPC Duplex

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Cisco parts that list XFP-BX-U40-C as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.