SFP-GE40KM

CHF 78.00

Tax excluded
SFP 1000Base-EX SingleMode 1550nm 40km DDM / Juniper
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 74.10 CHF
25 7 % 72.54 CHF
50 10 % 70.20 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper parts that list SFP-GE40KM as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

SFP 1000Base-EX SingleMode 1550nm 40km DDM 100% Compatible Juniper
SFP-GE40KM

Data sheet

Poids
1
Poids
Poids
Type
1270nm-1450nm
Type
Form
SFP
Form
Speed
1Gb
Distance
Distance
40km
Frequency
1550nm
Frequency
Connector
LC/UPC Duplex
Connector

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper parts that list SFP-GE40KM-C as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.