QSFP-40G-LR

CHF 588.00

Tax excluded
QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 SingleMode 4-lanes 1310nm 10km LC Connector DDM / Alcatel-Lucent Nokia
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 558.60 CHF
25 7 % 546.84 CHF
50 10 % 529.20 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent Nokia parts that list QSFP-40G-LR as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 SingleMode 4-lanes 1310nm 10km LC Connector DDM 100% Compatible Alcatel-Lucent Nokia
QSFP-40G-LR

Data sheet

Poids
1
Type
SingleMode
Form
QSFP
Speed
40Gb
Distance
10km
Frequency
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm
Connector
LC/UPC Duplex

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent Nokia parts that list QSFP-40G-LR-C as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.