PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4

CHF 1,944.00

Tax excluded
QSFP 40GBase-ER4 SingleMode 4-lanes 1310nm 40km LC Connector DDM / Palo Alto
  • Delivery within 3 - 4 days
Quantity

Compatibility
 

Lifetime warranty

 

Free shipping starting from 500.-

 

30 days invoice payment (CH).

 

Satisfied or refunded

Volume discounts

Quantity Discounts Price
5 5 % 1846.80 CHF
25 7 % 1807.92 CHF
50 10 % 1749.60 CHF

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Palo Alto parts that list PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4 as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.

QSFP 40GBase-ER4 SingleMode 4-lanes 1310nm 40km LC Connector DDM 100% Compatible Palo Alto
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4

Data sheet

Poids
1
Type
SingleMode
Form
Form
Form
Speed
40Gb
Distance
40km
Frequency
1310nm
Connector
LC/UPC Duplex

Compatibility

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all Palo Alto parts that list PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-C as a supported transceiver. If you need any help choosing the correct transceiver, please contact our sales team who can assist.